Carolina Lady Rush vs Atlanta Monarchs

1:00 pm
Preview

Details

Date Time Season Day
May 27, 2018 1:00 pm 2018 Sunday

Recap

Salute Our Troops

The Monarchs would like to recognize our men and women serving in our military and veterans. Come out for a game and honor the people making a difference in our country.

Ticket sales will benefit the Wounded Warrior Project. WWP helps change the lives of over one hundred thousand injured warriors, caregivers, and family members. By purchasing tickets to this game, you will help bring independence back to our nation’s most severely wounded veterans.

With the purchase of a General Admission Ticket, military and veterans will receive access to Monarchs VIP suite with free food and drinks with Military ID (limited VIP access).

Eventbrite - Carolina Lady Rush vs Atlanta Monarchs

Location

Northside Youth Organization
140 W Wieuca Rd NW, Atlanta, GA 30342, USA

Results

Team1234TOutcome
Carolina Lady Rush2420201175Loss
Atlanta Monarchs20272530102Win

Carolina Lady Rush

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

Atlanta Monarchs

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
2Alysha HarvinGuard4111022100.0020.00000103
4Breanna BrownForward-Center1352014944.40005862.53216
5Yaktavia “Shug” HicksonGuard4212011100.000022100.00202
10LaToya BondGuard1855501250.04757.14666.70521
15Sydney WallaceGuard1942215683.33837.50001303
20Tanae Davis-CainForward-Guard641113933.3020.00002211
21Bre McDonaldGuard310001250.0010.01250.00112
24Meighan SimmonsGuard1674102366.73933.33475.01621
25Monique ReidForward5111022100.0010.011100.00111
31Kellindra ZackeryForward1472236966.700022100.02523
 Total 102019156274560.0103033.3182572.09281023