Dade County Lady Bulls vs Atlanta Monarchs

7:00 pm
Preview

Details

Date Time Season Day
May 18, 2018 7:00 pm 2018 Friday

Recap

Inspiring Women Home Opener

THE ATLANTA MONARCHS WILL RECOGNIZE 3 WOMEN FROM ALL WALKS OF LIFE WHO LEAD, INSPIRE, AND MOTIVATE. THESE WOMEN WILL BE HONORED WITH THE WOMEN OF WORTH AWARD AS ITS 2018 WOMEN OF INSPIRATION. THE WOMEN OF WORTH AWARD HONOREES ARE MAKING A POSITIVE IMPACT ON THEIR COMMUNITY, OUR YOUTH, AND/OR THE BUSINESS OF SPORTS WHILE SERVING AS POSITIVE ROLE MODELS AND MENTORS FOR OUR YOUTH AND OTHER WOMEN. THE RECIPIENTS WILL BE HONORED BEFORE THE START OF THE MONARCHS GAME.

Eventbrite - Dade County Lady Bulls vs Atlanta Monarchs

Location

Galloway School
215 W Wieuca Rd NW, Atlanta, GA 30342, USA

Results

Team1234TOutcome
Dade County Lady Bulls619112157Loss
Atlanta Monarchs2314262588Win

Video

Dade County Lady Bulls

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

Atlanta Monarchs

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
2Alysha HarvinGuard501211250.01250.00000022
10LaToya BondGuard1137002450.0010.077100.01233
24Meighan SimmonsGuard1574116966.711100.00003431
31Kellindra ZackeryForward972034757.10001520.02511
33Rachel HollivayCenter15600371163.60001250.01523
4Breanna BrownForward-Center231001250.0000020.01201
5Yaktavia “Shug” HicksonGuard11000010.0020.01250.00113
15Sydney WallaceGuard1033104850.0040.02366.70312
20Tanae Davis-CainForward-Guard471002366.7010.00002501
21Bre McDonaldGuard710102450.01250.00001001
25Monique ReidForward230201250.00000001231
 Total 8101978305356.631323.1122157.112291619