Music City Icons vs Atlanta Monarchs

6:00 pm
Preview

Details

Date Time Season Day
June 9, 2018 6:00 pm 2018 Saturday

Recap

Pink out Game

Wear your pink and help the Monarchs take on a new opponent: breast cancer. Monarchs will be recognizing current patients and breast cancer survivors during the game.

Eventbrite - Music City Icons vs Atlanta Monarchs

Location

Duluth High School
3737 Brock Rd NW, Duluth, GA 30096, USA

Results

Team1234TOutcome
Music City Icons129151652Loss
Atlanta Monarchs1822212788Win

Music City Icons

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

Atlanta Monarchs

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
4Breanna BrownForward-Center7120133742.90001250.03924
5Yaktavia “Shug” HicksonGuard531201250.01250.00000312
10LaToya BondGuard18916081266.7020.022100.03613
13Taylor ManuelForward-Center611012366.70002366.70103
15Sydney WallaceGuard2051104944.44944.40000520
21Bre McDonaldGuard220001250.0010.0010.00210
24Meighan SimmonsGuard764102728.61714.30001540
25Monique ReidForward1080002450.0010.066100.01731
31Kellindra ZackeryForward13821151241.70003650.06240
 Total 88010125285848.362227.3142070.014401813