Toledo Threat vs Atlanta Monarchs

1:00 pm
Preview

Details

Date Time Season Day
June 10, 2018 1:00 pm 2018 Sunday

Recap

Bullying Awareness Game

The Monarchs has partnered with Don’t Be A Bully Foundation (DBAB) to help raise funds and awareness for Anti-Bullying. This game is designed to increase awareness of all forms of bullying, promote DBAB mission of reducing and preventing bullying, and most importantly, provide resources to those who need assistance. DBAB organization will be recognized at half time along with a performance by their step team. The Monarchs will also be selling anti-bullying t-shirts during the game. $5 of every t-shirt sale will be donated to DBAB. All kids 12th grade and younger wearing a DBAB t-shirt will receive complimentary admission and kids 8th grade and younger wearing a DBAB t-shirt will have the chance to make a tunnel for the team pre-game.

Eventbrite - Toledo Threat vs Atlanta Monarchs

Location

Duluth High School
3737 Brock Rd NW, Duluth, GA 30096, USA

Results

TeamTOutcome
Toledo Threat53Loss
Atlanta Monarchs84Win

Toledo Threat

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

Atlanta Monarchs

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
4Breanna BrownForward-Center91220441233.30001425.06612
5Yaktavia “Shug” HicksonGuard921003475.01250.00002010
10LaToya BondGuard07620050.0020.00004310
13Taylor ManuelForward-Center930014666.70001425.00305
15Sydney WallaceGuard2643135683.341040.022100.00410
21Bre McDonaldGuard731002540.01250.00002121
24Meighan SimmonsGuard1131022450.02825.01333.31200
25Monique ReidForward732102540.01333.30000310
31Kellindra ZackeryForward681012366.70002450.02622
 Total 84017411245048.092733.371741.21728910